2850 Gale Rd Wayzata, MN 55391
Estimated Value: $1,517,000 - $4,136,274
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$977/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2850 Gale Rd, Wayzata, MN 55391 and is currently estimated at $2,519,819, approximately $976 per square foot. 2850 Gale Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Groveland Elementary School, Minnetonka East Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Rich Chris and Rich Caryn
Bought by
Kenney John D and Kenney Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Bartlett Mitchell P and Bartlett Patricia K
Bought by
Kenney John D and Kenney Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
Sold by
Delaria Donald G
Bought by
Clouser Christopher and Clouser Patricia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenney John D | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Kenney John D | $1,385,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Clouser Christopher | $595,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kenney John D | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $25,911 | $2,196,400 | $1,184,000 | $1,012,400 |
| 2023 | $22,676 | $2,029,100 | $1,168,000 | $861,100 |
| 2022 | $19,313 | $1,858,000 | $1,072,000 | $786,000 |
| 2021 | $19,013 | $1,563,000 | $893,000 | $670,000 |
| 2020 | $19,071 | $1,532,000 | $880,000 | $652,000 |
| 2019 | $18,342 | $1,467,000 | $825,000 | $642,000 |
| 2018 | $18,550 | $1,403,000 | $900,000 | $503,000 |
| 2017 | $21,661 | $1,625,000 | $900,000 | $725,000 |
| 2016 | $21,708 | $1,599,000 | $844,000 | $755,000 |
| 2015 | $20,197 | $1,480,000 | $781,000 | $699,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,425,000 | $775,000 | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map