Estimated Value: $509,000 - $566,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,320
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2850 Red Maple Dr, Katy, TX 77494 and is currently estimated at $543,542, approximately $163 per square foot. 2850 Red Maple Dr is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Ray And Jamie Wolman Elementary School, Woodcreek Junior High School, and Katy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
The Tincup Revocable Trust
Bought by
Parker Kenneth V and Parker Angela K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,461
Outstanding Balance
$240,305
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$303,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Conway Matthew T
Bought by
The Tincup Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Conway Matthew T and Conway Abbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Fmr Land Holdings Llc
Bought by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Kenneth V | -- | None Available | |
| The Tincup Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Kenneth V | -- | -- | |
| Conway Matthew T | -- | Millennium Title Houston | |
| Parker Kenneth V | -- | -- | |
| Mhi Partnership Ltd | -- | Millennium Title Houston Kf | |
| Fmr Land Holdings Llc | -- | Millennium Title Houston Kf- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Kenneth V | $288,461 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Kenneth V | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Kenneth V | $43,569 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,040 | $497,336 | $70,980 | $426,356 |
| 2024 | $9,040 | $454,524 | $21,135 | $433,389 |
| 2023 | $8,345 | $413,204 | $0 | $438,452 |
| 2022 | $8,928 | $375,640 | $0 | $413,310 |
| 2021 | $9,201 | $341,490 | $54,600 | $286,890 |
| 2020 | $9,100 | $333,090 | $54,600 | $278,490 |
| 2019 | $9,385 | $320,250 | $52,500 | $267,750 |
| 2018 | $9,419 | $318,670 | $52,500 | $266,170 |
| 2017 | $9,264 | $309,760 | $52,500 | $257,260 |
| 2016 | $9,836 | $328,910 | $52,500 | $276,410 |
| 2015 | $5,048 | $301,950 | $52,500 | $249,450 |
| 2014 | $5,048 | $274,500 | $52,500 | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map