2851 Geer Rd Turlock, CA 95382
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2851 Geer Rd, Turlock, CA 95382. 2851 Geer Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Walter M. Brown Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Lucas Joan R
Bought by
Lucas Steven D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Steven D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11 | $598,040 | $275,760 | $322,280 |
| 2024 | $11 | $586,314 | $270,353 | $315,961 |
| 2023 | $11 | $574,818 | $265,052 | $309,766 |
| 2022 | $11 | $563,548 | $259,855 | $303,693 |
| 2021 | $0 | $552,499 | $254,760 | $297,739 |
| 2020 | $11 | $546,835 | $252,148 | $294,687 |
| 2019 | $11 | $536,113 | $247,204 | $288,909 |
| 2018 | $11 | $525,602 | $242,357 | $283,245 |
| 2017 | $11 | $515,297 | $237,605 | $277,692 |
| 2016 | $11 | $469,500 | $243,500 | $226,000 |
| 2015 | $4,634 | $427,000 | $221,500 | $205,500 |
| 2014 | $4,680 | $427,000 | $221,500 | $205,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map