2851 Gwynn Rd Nesbit, MS 38651
Estimated Value: $120,697 - $300,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2851 Gwynn Rd, Nesbit, MS 38651 and is currently estimated at $231,174, approximately $182 per square foot. 2851 Gwynn Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Horn Lake Elementary School, Horn Lake Intermediate School, and Horn Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Payne Juanita B
Bought by
Eatmon Rolanda Broshae and Payne Juanita B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eatmon Rolanda Broshae | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $683 | $4,925 | $1,000 | $3,925 |
| 2024 | $683 | $4,925 | $1,000 | $3,925 |
| 2023 | $683 | $4,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $683 | $4,925 | $1,000 | $3,925 |
| 2021 | $683 | $4,925 | $1,000 | $3,925 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,925 | $1,000 | $3,925 |
| 2019 | $631 | $4,925 | $1,000 | $3,925 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,444 | $4,722 | $3,722 |
| 2016 | $631 | $4,722 | $1,000 | $3,722 |
| 2015 | $631 | $8,444 | $4,722 | $3,722 |
| 2014 | $424 | $4,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $424 | $4,722 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map