2851 W Warren Blvd Chicago, IL 60612
Garfield Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $536,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2851 W Warren Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 and is currently estimated at $398,475, approximately $190 per square foot. 2851 W Warren Blvd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cather Elementary School, Marshall Metropolitan High School, and LEARN Charles and Dorothy Campbell Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Evans Joe
Bought by
Winters Sharon P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winters Sharon P | $75,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Winters Sharon P | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Winters Sharon P | $26,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $25,000 | $3,276 | $21,724 |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $25,000 | $3,276 | $21,724 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $21,000 | $2,654 | $18,346 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $21,000 | $2,654 | $18,346 |
| 2021 | $3,565 | $20,999 | $2,654 | $18,345 |
| 2020 | $906 | $17,755 | $2,654 | $15,101 |
| 2019 | $3,286 | $19,728 | $2,654 | $17,074 |
| 2018 | $777 | $19,728 | $2,654 | $17,074 |
| 2017 | $778 | $16,631 | $2,371 | $14,260 |
| 2016 | $712 | $16,631 | $2,371 | $14,260 |
| 2015 | $640 | $16,631 | $2,371 | $14,260 |
| 2014 | $593 | $16,336 | $2,259 | $14,077 |
| 2013 | $2,493 | $16,336 | $2,259 | $14,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map