28515 S Stan Ct Unit E Strawberry, CA 95375
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $655,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28515 S Stan Ct Unit E, Strawberry, CA 95375 and is currently estimated at $640,702, approximately $385 per square foot. 28515 S Stan Ct Unit E is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Twain Harte School, Mountain High School, and Cold Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Sutherland Brian T and The Sutherland 2013 Revocable
Bought by
Hawkes Steven W and Hawkes Margaret M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Sutherland Brian T and Sutherland Mary C
Bought by
Sutherland Brian T and Sutherland Mary C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkes Steven W | $649,000 | Yosemite Title Co | |
| Sutherland Brian T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,065 | $667,499 | $265,302 | $402,197 |
| 2024 | $7,065 | $654,411 | $260,100 | $394,311 |
| 2023 | $6,608 | $641,580 | $255,000 | $386,580 |
| 2022 | $6,919 | $629,000 | $250,000 | $379,000 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $131,159 | $5,475 | $125,684 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $129,815 | $5,419 | $124,396 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $127,270 | $5,313 | $121,957 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $124,775 | $5,209 | $119,566 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $122,329 | $5,107 | $117,222 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $119,931 | $5,007 | $114,924 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $118,130 | $4,932 | $113,198 |
| 2014 | $1,255 | $115,817 | $4,836 | $110,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map