2852 Arctic Ave Kalamazoo, MI 49004
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2852 Arctic Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 and is currently estimated at $284,033, approximately $217 per square foot. 2852 Arctic Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Parchment High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Watts Construction Co
Bought by
Morsman Tracy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morsman Tracy J | $152,800 | Metro | |
| Watts Construction Co | -- | Metro |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,238 | $139,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $904 | $125,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $862 | $112,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,843 | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,783 | $88,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,733 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,571 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $78,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $76,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $74,806 | $0 | $0 |