2852 Kynesville Rd Cottondale, FL 32431
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $348,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
2,744
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2852 Kynesville Rd, Cottondale, FL 32431 and is currently estimated at $221,394, approximately $80 per square foot. 2852 Kynesville Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cottondale Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Barnes Roger
Bought by
Barnes Roger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2017
Sold by
Barnes Roger
Bought by
Barnes Roger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Barnes Roger D and Barnes Agnes L
Bought by
Barnes Agnes L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Roger | -- | Attorney | |
| Barnes Roger | -- | Attorney | |
| Barnes Agnes L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $542 | $80,981 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $519 | $78,735 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $477 | $76,458 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $270 | $46,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $262 | $45,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $261 | $44,808 | $1,176 | $43,632 |
| 2019 | $275 | $44,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $283 | $45,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $633 | $45,650 | $14,155 | $31,495 |
| 2016 | $230 | $42,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $206 | $40,218 | $10,155 | $30,063 |
| 2014 | $203 | $39,891 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map