Estimated Value: $208,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2852 Roundtree Dr Unit 183, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $211,332, approximately $200 per square foot. 2852 Roundtree Dr Unit 183 is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Susick Elementary School, Grissom Middle School, and Sterling Heights Senior H.S..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Ruhana Freda and Roy Helene
Bought by
Jajou Auni
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Ruhana Freda and Ruhana Patricia L
Bought by
Ruhana Freda and Ruhana Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jajou Auni | $112,000 | Title One Inc | |
| Ruhana Freda | -- | Title One Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |