2852 Stout Rd Cincinnati, OH 45251
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2852 Stout Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $184,507, approximately $153 per square foot. 2852 Stout Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, Taylor Elementary School, and Pleasant Run Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Fowler Melvin G and Fowler Hazel
Bought by
Curl Allan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,400
Outstanding Balance
$35,856
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$148,651
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curl Allan R | $88,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curl Allan R | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $37,475 | $8,505 | $28,970 |
| 2023 | $2,027 | $37,475 | $8,505 | $28,970 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $23,335 | $7,501 | $15,834 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $23,335 | $7,501 | $15,834 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $23,335 | $7,501 | $15,834 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $18,816 | $6,048 | $12,768 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $18,816 | $6,048 | $12,768 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $18,816 | $6,048 | $12,768 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $20,528 | $6,104 | $14,424 |
| 2015 | $1,272 | $20,528 | $6,104 | $14,424 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $20,528 | $6,104 | $14,424 |
| 2013 | $1,277 | $21,609 | $6,426 | $15,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map