2850 Butterwick Dr Cincinnati, OH 45251
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,159 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2850 Butterwick Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $212,540, approximately $155 per square foot. 2850 Butterwick Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, Taylor Elementary School, and Pleasant Run Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Cheesman Lynn and Cheesman Rick
Bought by
Roberson Joseph A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,648
Outstanding Balance
$52,522
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Stevens Larry D and Stevens Lisa M
Bought by
Kibby Lynn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,450
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberson Joseph A | $108,000 | Title Resolutions | |
| Kibby Lynn E | $74,500 | Midland Title Security Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberson Joseph A | $107,648 | |
| Previous Owner | Kibby Lynn E | $74,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,205 | $38,115 | $8,505 | $29,610 |
| 2023 | $2,057 | $38,115 | $8,505 | $29,610 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $27,052 | $7,501 | $19,551 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $27,052 | $7,501 | $19,551 |
| 2020 | $1,795 | $27,052 | $7,501 | $19,551 |
| 2019 | $1,553 | $21,816 | $6,048 | $15,768 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $21,816 | $6,048 | $15,768 |
| 2017 | $1,321 | $21,816 | $6,048 | $15,768 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $21,518 | $6,104 | $15,414 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $21,518 | $6,104 | $15,414 |
| 2014 | $1,335 | $21,518 | $6,104 | $15,414 |
| 2013 | $1,338 | $22,652 | $6,426 | $16,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map