2863 Hanois Ct Cincinnati, OH 45251
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2863 Hanois Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $207,325, approximately $119 per square foot. 2863 Hanois Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, Taylor Elementary School, and Pleasant Run Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Scheid Debra G and Girard Ricky W
Bought by
Scheid Debra G and Girard Ricky W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheid Debra G | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,027 | $52,536 | $8,789 | $43,747 |
| 2023 | $2,824 | $52,536 | $8,789 | $43,747 |
| 2022 | $2,137 | $32,418 | $7,753 | $24,665 |
| 2021 | $2,121 | $32,418 | $7,753 | $24,665 |
| 2020 | $2,142 | $32,418 | $7,753 | $24,665 |
| 2019 | $1,852 | $26,142 | $6,251 | $19,891 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $26,142 | $6,251 | $19,891 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $26,142 | $6,251 | $19,891 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $27,675 | $6,307 | $21,368 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $27,675 | $6,307 | $21,368 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $27,675 | $6,307 | $21,368 |
| 2013 | $1,707 | $29,131 | $6,640 | $22,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map