2883 Hanois Ct Cincinnati, OH 45251
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,755 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2883 Hanois Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $192,439, approximately $178 per square foot. 2883 Hanois Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, Taylor Elementary School, and Pleasant Run Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2002
Sold by
Mooney Leshawn
Bought by
Mooney Leshawn and Mooney Donte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Fern Caldwell and Fern Leonard R
Bought by
Mooney Leshawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,986
Outstanding Balance
$30,708
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1997
Sold by
Caldwell Leonard R and Caldwell Florabel L
Bought by
Caldwell Fern and Caldwell Leonard R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mooney Leshawn | -- | -- | |
| Mooney Leshawn | $88,800 | Insured Land Title Agency | |
| Caldwell Fern | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mooney Leshawn | $87,986 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 | $37,664 | $10,150 | $27,514 |
| 2023 | $2,101 | $37,664 | $10,150 | $27,514 |
| 2022 | $1,716 | $25,134 | $8,985 | $16,149 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $25,134 | $8,985 | $16,149 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $25,134 | $8,985 | $16,149 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $20,269 | $7,245 | $13,024 |
| 2018 | $1,341 | $20,269 | $7,245 | $13,024 |
| 2017 | $1,289 | $20,269 | $7,245 | $13,024 |
| 2016 | $1,547 | $23,783 | $7,315 | $16,468 |
| 2015 | $1,540 | $23,783 | $7,315 | $16,468 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $23,783 | $7,315 | $16,468 |
| 2013 | $1,549 | $25,036 | $7,700 | $17,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map