2852 Wise Ave NW Canton, OH 44708
Meyers Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $238,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,768
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2852 Wise Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708 and is currently estimated at $222,144, approximately $80 per square foot. 2852 Wise Ave NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, Oakwood Middle School, and GlenOak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1992
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $57,050 | $19,670 | $37,380 |
| 2024 | -- | $57,050 | $19,670 | $37,380 |
| 2023 | $2,467 | $52,500 | $12,670 | $39,830 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $52,500 | $12,670 | $39,830 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $52,500 | $12,670 | $39,830 |
| 2020 | $2,449 | $46,970 | $10,920 | $36,050 |
| 2019 | $555 | $46,970 | $10,920 | $36,050 |
| 2018 | $2,401 | $46,970 | $10,920 | $36,050 |
| 2017 | $4,555 | $43,580 | $10,820 | $32,760 |
| 2016 | $3,603 | $43,580 | $10,820 | $32,760 |
| 2015 | $822 | $41,520 | $10,820 | $30,700 |
| 2014 | $238 | $40,570 | $10,570 | $30,000 |
| 2013 | $439 | $40,570 | $10,570 | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map