$284,900

4440 18th St NW Canton, OH 44708

Estimated payment $1,896/month

Total Views 1,354
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,528 Sq Ft
$113 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Mud Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Tucked away in the heart of Perry Local School District, this cherished home has been filled with love, memories, and tradition for nearly 60 years by the same family. From the moment you step onto the welcoming front porch, you’ll feel the warmth and character that make this house truly feel like home. Inside, the inviting living room flows effortlessly into the dining area, kitchen, and spacious family room, creating the perfect setting for everyday moments, holiday gatherings, and making memories with the people who matter most. A convenient first-floor laundry/mudroom and full bath add comfort and functionality to the main level. Upstairs, you’ll find two spacious bedrooms, a guest bath, and a peaceful oversized owner’s suite designed for relaxation, featuring double walk-in closets, dual vanities, a jetted soaking tub, and separate shower. Step outside to the covered back deck and take in the quiet, peaceful backyard, the kind of space where mornings start with coffee and evenings end with sunsets and conversation. With a three-car garage and room to grow, this is more than just a house, it’s a place ready for its next chapter and the memories still waiting to be made. Furnace & A/C -2016,HW Tank -2020, Roof- 2008

Listing Agent

Melissa Maltese

DeHOFF REALTORS Brokerage Email: mmaltese@dehoff.com, 330-936-9285 License #2014002593 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Co-Listing Agent

David Maltese

DeHOFF REALTORS Brokerage Email: mmaltese@dehoff.com, 330-936-9285 License #403199

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,505

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 19,236 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 84x229

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,528 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Dual Closets
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04304506

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,505

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Attribution Contact: mmaltese@dehoff.com, 330-936-9285
  • Co List Office Phone: 330-499-8153
  • Subdivision Name: Whipple Heights
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2528.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Conventional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets, Laminate Counters, Multiple Closets, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.4416
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Electricity, Garage

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: Main Level, Laundry Room

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Perry LSD Stark- 7614

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 04304506
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 84x229

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4505.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $88,280 $18,660 $69,620
2024 -- $88,280 $18,660 $69,620
2023 $2,584 $60,700 $10,890 $49,810
2022 $2,618 $60,700 $10,890 $49,810
2021 $2,789 $60,700 $10,890 $49,810
2020 $2,544 $54,220 $9,590 $44,630
2019 $2,295 $54,220 $9,590 $44,630
2018 $2,267 $54,220 $9,590 $44,630
2017 $2,257 $50,680 $7,840 $42,840
2016 $2,269 $50,680 $7,840 $42,840
2015 $2,299 $50,680 $7,840 $42,840
2014 $226 $48,900 $7,740 $41,160
2013 $1,060 $48,900 $7,740 $41,160
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $284,900 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5207998

MLS Now

APN: 04304506

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.