28528 Willow Rd Lanark, IL 61046
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $743,003
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28528 Willow Rd, Lanark, IL 61046 and is currently estimated at $426,251, approximately $250 per square foot. 28528 Willow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eastland Elementary School and Eastland Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2009
Bought by
Plock Lorraine A and Plock Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plock Lorraine A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,583 | $159,221 | $113,426 | $45,795 |
| 2023 | $8,583 | $148,335 | $104,969 | $43,366 |
| 2022 | $8,412 | $114,712 | $71,346 | $43,366 |
| 2021 | $8,375 | $134,561 | $91,195 | $43,366 |
| 2020 | $7,694 | $111,966 | $71,346 | $40,620 |
| 2019 | $7,504 | $111,966 | $71,346 | $40,620 |
| 2018 | $7,283 | $111,966 | $71,346 | $40,620 |
| 2017 | $6,848 | $111,966 | $71,346 | $40,620 |
| 2016 | $6,829 | $113,979 | $71,346 | $42,633 |
| 2015 | $6,559 | $113,979 | $71,346 | $42,633 |
| 2014 | $5,297 | $102,662 | $60,029 | $42,633 |
| 2013 | $5,297 | $97,488 | $54,855 | $42,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map