2853 Delaware St Oakland, CA 94602
Dimond District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,000 - $738,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2853 Delaware St, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $670,641, approximately $596 per square foot. 2853 Delaware St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fruitvale Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
Liang Chin Yuan and Ip Shun Lai
Bought by
Luo Xiao Fen and Luo Xiao Dan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,935
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$553,706
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luo Xiao Fen | $220,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luo Xiao Fen | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,263 | $276,317 | $82,895 | $193,422 |
| 2024 | $5,263 | $270,900 | $81,270 | $189,630 |
| 2023 | $5,346 | $265,590 | $79,677 | $185,913 |
| 2022 | $5,157 | $253,382 | $78,114 | $182,268 |
| 2021 | $4,828 | $248,278 | $76,583 | $178,695 |
| 2020 | $4,773 | $252,663 | $75,799 | $176,864 |
| 2019 | $4,528 | $247,710 | $74,313 | $173,397 |
| 2018 | $4,435 | $242,855 | $72,856 | $169,999 |
| 2017 | $4,241 | $238,094 | $71,428 | $166,666 |
| 2016 | $4,039 | $233,425 | $70,027 | $163,398 |
| 2015 | $4,014 | $229,921 | $68,976 | $160,945 |
| 2014 | $3,986 | $225,418 | $67,625 | $157,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map