$725,000
$24K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $4,429/month

Total Views 6,139
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,243 Sq Ft
$224 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Safe Room
  • Mature Trees
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • Thomas Edison Preparatory High School Rated 9+
  • Wood Flooring
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

Well-maintained and spacious single-story home in the sought-after Ranch Acres, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 3 fireplaces. The open-concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the family room with a fireplace, creating an ideal space for everyday living and entertaining. A formal dining room features a built-in china hutch/cabinet. A large, multi-use utility room provides excellent flexibility. The generous primary suite includes two walk-in closets, a fireplace, and a spacious bath with a soaking tub and separate shower. The practical rear-entry garage enhances curb appeal. Beneath the garage floor is a top-of-the-line storm shelter with a 12-person capacity for added peace of mind. New roof installed in July 2023

Listing Agent

Laura Bryant

McGraw, REALTORS License #160181 Listed on: 01/30/2026

McGraw, REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,699

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 18,256 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Rear-Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 3,243 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Ranch Acres B28 35 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Refrigerator and wine fridge in utility room. Freezer, washer and dryer.

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,699

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Heading East on 41st St turn left onto S. Louisville Ave, right on E 39th St. and the home will be on your left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.419
  • Subdivision Name: Ranch Acres B28-35
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 3243.0
  • Window Features: Wood Frames

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Rear

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Security: Safe Room Interior, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Eliot
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Edison Prep.

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18256.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6699.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,699 $49,991 $11,717 $38,274
2024 $6,615 $48,506 $13,500 $35,006
2023 $6,615 $53,127 $11,322 $41,805
2022 $6,743 $50,580 $13,511 $37,069
2021 $6,680 $50,580 $13,511 $37,069
2020 $6,589 $50,580 $13,511 $37,069
2019 $6,849 $49,985 $13,352 $36,633
2018 $6,661 $48,500 $12,955 $35,545
2017 $6,648 $49,500 $13,222 $36,278
2016 $6,511 $49,500 $13,222 $36,278
2015 $6,658 $49,500 $13,222 $36,278
2014 $5,261 $39,490 $13,222 $26,268
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Price Changed $725,000 -3.2% $224 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 For Sale $749,000 +66.4% $231 / Sq Ft
04/30/2014 04/30/14 Sold $450,000 -9.1% $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/09/2013 12/09/13 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2013 12/09/13 For Sale $495,000 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $450,000 Multiple
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $404,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2602439

MLS Technology

APN: 34200-93-20-09530

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.