RENTED MAY 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $470,000 - $492,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,056 Sq Ft
2008 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 22, 2026

Last sale price $465,000 $440 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,605 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2026

.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jennifer Erzuah

Howard Hanna Rand Realty Brokerage Phone: 914-328-0333 License #10401384768 Listed on: 03/03/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • No Unit Above or Below

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Garden Home
  • Entry on the 3rd floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Ps 97 Elementary School
  • JHS 144 Michelangelo Middle School
  • Harry S Truman High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • Pets Allowed

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04795-1027

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Available Date: 2026-03-03

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Architectural Style: Garden
  • Property SubType: Condominium
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Attribution Contact: 914-328-0333
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 3373.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Rented
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 3.19413
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 3.31439
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 1056.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 3.19413
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, ENERGY STAR Qualified Door(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom, Quartz/Quartzite Counters, Recessed Lighting
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Common Walls: No One Above
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1056

• Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Baseboard, Hot Water, Natural Gas

Schools

  • Middle School: Jhs 144 Michelangelo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 04795-1027
  • Property Attached: Yes

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ps 97
  • High School: Harry S Truman High School
  • Middle School District: Bronx 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2025
Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Petronio Nicholas D and Petronio Veronica B
List Price
$465,000
Sold Price
$465,000
Views
352
Current Estimated Value
$479,590

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,590
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.81%
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Outstanding Balance
$370,927
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$108,663

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2017
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Miller Isam and Perez Ghandi
Bought by
Canedo Petronio Veronica B and Petronio Nicholas D
Seller's Agent
Nareema Baksh
Nareema Baksh Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Nareema Baksh
Nareema Baksh Real Estate
List Price
$349,000
Sold Price
$342,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-1.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.67%
Original Mortgage
$307,800
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Ely Dev Llc
Bought by
Miller Isam and Perez Gandhi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$306,535
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kwateng Gladys Ntiwah $465,000 --
Canedo Petronio Veronica B $342,500 --
Miller Isam $343,949 --
Miller Isam $343,949 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kwateng Gladys Ntiwah $372,000
Previous Owner Canedo Petronio Veronica B $307,800
Previous Owner Miller Isam $306,535
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Rented $3,373 -3.6% --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Rent $3,500 0.0% --
01/22/2026 01/22/26 Sold $465,000 0.0% $440 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/26/2025 11/26/25 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2025 10/28/25 For Sale $465,000 +35.8% $440 / Sq Ft
07/31/2017 07/31/17 Sold $342,500 -1.9% $325 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/01/2017 04/01/17 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2017 04/01/17 For Sale $349,000 -- $331 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $113 $29,446 $960 $28,486
2025 $113 $28,650 $979 $27,671
2024 $113 $14,108 $1,040 $13,068
2023 $115 $24,493 $1,876 $22,617
2022 $113 $22,753 $1,876 $20,877
2021 $0 $21,799 $1,876 $19,923
2020 $119 $20,319 $1,876 $18,443
2019 $118 $17,669 $1,876 $15,793
2017 $115 $10,465 $1,026 $9,439
2016 $113 $10,465 $1,172 $9,293
2015 $51 $10,385 $1,570 $8,815
2014 $51 $9,798 $1,778 $8,020

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 966775

OneKey® MLS

APN: 04795-1027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.