Estimated Value: $2,645,000 - $3,429,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
684
Sq Ft
$4,425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2853 Milo Hae Loop, Koloa, HI 96756 and is currently estimated at $3,026,655, approximately $4,424 per square foot. 2853 Milo Hae Loop is a home located in Kauai County with nearby schools including Koloa Elementary School, Chiefess Kamakahelei Middle School, and Kauai High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Yu Margaret Hai Qin
Bought by
Yu Margaret H Q and Magaret H Q Yu Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$526,000
Outstanding Balance
$371,284
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,655,371
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Mckenna Gerald James and Yu Margaret Hai Qin
Bought by
Mckenna Gerald J and Gerald J Mckenna Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$526,000
Outstanding Balance
$371,284
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,655,371
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Mckenna Gerald James
Bought by
Mckenna Gerald J and Gerald J Mckenna Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Blake Russell Phillip and Blake Karla Marie
Bought by
Mckenna Gerald James and Yu Margaret Hai Qin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$451,050
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Blake Russell Phillip
Bought by
Blake Russell Phillip and Blake Karla Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Blake Russell Phillip
Bought by
Blake Russell Phillip and Russell P Blake Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Blake Russell Phillip and Blake Russell P
Bought by
Blake Russell Phillip and Blake Russell P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Blake Russell P and Blake Karen S
Bought by
Blake Russell P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1998
Sold by
Hummel Conroy Michael Allen and Hummel Conroy Cheryl
Bought by
Blake Russell P and Blake Karen S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1994
Sold by
Nielsen Charles Andrew and Nielsen Lee Ann
Bought by
Hummel Conroy Michael Allen and Hummel Conroy Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Margaret H Q | -- | None Available | |
| Mckenna Gerald J | -- | Tg | |
| Mckenna Gerald James | -- | Tg | |
| Mckenna Gerald J | -- | Tga | |
| Mckenna Gerald James | $650,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Blake Russell Phillip | -- | -- | |
| Blake Russell Phillip | -- | -- | |
| Blake Russell Phillip | -- | -- | |
| Blake Russell P | -- | -- | |
| Blake Russell P | $540,000 | -- | |
| Hummel Conroy Michael Allen | $177,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckenna Gerald James | $526,000 | |
| Closed | Mckenna Gerald James | $451,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Hummel Conroy Michael Allen | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Mckenna Gerald James | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,030 | $2,426,000 | $1,563,100 | $862,900 |
| 2024 | $13,030 | $2,169,200 | $1,250,500 | $918,700 |
| 2023 | $3,892 | $1,636,500 | $791,700 | $844,800 |
| 2022 | $4,417 | $1,588,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,276 | $1,542,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,139 | $1,497,600 | $625,200 | $872,400 |
| 2019 | $8,873 | $1,198,000 | $483,200 | $714,800 |
| 2018 | $6,359 | $1,003,100 | $524,700 | $478,400 |
| 2017 | $6,152 | $969,200 | $573,500 | $395,700 |
| 2016 | $5,951 | $936,300 | $521,000 | $415,300 |
| 2015 | $1,364 | $1,014,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,157 | $1,003,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map