2853 Pinckney Rd Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $377,979 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2853 Pinckney Rd, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $424,995, approximately $215 per square foot. 2853 Pinckney Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Parker Middle School, Howell High School, and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Johnson Kim M and Johnson Susan R
Bought by
Ball Steven D and Ball Kathleen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1996
Sold by
Darling Mark
Bought by
Johnson Kim M and Johnson R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Steven D | $189,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Johnson Kim M | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |