2705 Pinckney Rd Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2705 Pinckney Rd, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $569,080, approximately $234 per square foot. 2705 Pinckney Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Parker Middle School, Howell High School, and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Villerot David B
Bought by
Villerot David B and Potysch Steven F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villerot David B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $271,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,057 | $266,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,965 | $256,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,672 | $180,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,606 | $180,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $170,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $168,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | $168,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,551 | $161,300 | $0 | $0 |