28537 Tupelo Rd Menifee, CA 92584
Menifee Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,000 - $744,745
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,453
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28537 Tupelo Rd, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $706,686, approximately $204 per square foot. 28537 Tupelo Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Southshore Elementary School, Bell Mountain Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Menifee Llc
Bought by
Rufin Richard L and Rufin Shelly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,575
Outstanding Balance
$113,853
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$592,833
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rufin Richard L | $279,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rufin Richard L | $271,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,081 | $408,740 | $86,884 | $321,856 |
| 2023 | $7,081 | $392,870 | $83,511 | $309,359 |
| 2022 | $6,914 | $385,168 | $81,874 | $303,294 |
| 2021 | $6,884 | $377,617 | $80,269 | $297,348 |
| 2020 | $6,774 | $373,746 | $79,446 | $294,300 |
| 2019 | $6,672 | $366,419 | $77,889 | $288,530 |
| 2018 | $6,457 | $359,235 | $76,363 | $282,872 |
| 2017 | $6,361 | $352,192 | $74,866 | $277,326 |
| 2016 | $6,218 | $345,288 | $73,399 | $271,889 |
| 2015 | $6,150 | $340,104 | $72,298 | $267,806 |
| 2014 | $5,974 | $330,000 | $70,000 | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map