28539 Forest Dale St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $173,914 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28539 Forest Dale St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $184,729, approximately $149 per square foot. 28539 Forest Dale St is a home with nearby schools including Halecreek Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
Sold by
Albin Marilee
Bought by
Albin Marilee and Albin Catherine L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Albin Marilee
Bought by
Albiin Marilee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albin Marilee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Albin Marilee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Albiin Marilee | -- | None Available | |
| Albin Arilee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,552 | $75,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,559 | $69,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $59,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,764 | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,666 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $35,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $795 | $33,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,730 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,300 | $35,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,029 | $34,800 | $4,700 | $30,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map