2854 Basil Dr Delaware, OH 43015
Berlin NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,859/month
Highlights
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Carpet
- Arrowhead Elementary School Rated A
About This Home
Stunning brand-new 5-level split offering 5 bedrooms and 3.5 baths. Designed for modern living, this spacious home features multiple levels of flexible living space, perfect for entertaining or quiet retreats. The open layout is filled with natural light and showcases a large primary suite with private bath. With fresh, neutral finishes throughout, this never-lived-in home is move-in ready and awaiting your personal style
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,308
Year Built
- Built in 2024
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Block Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 3,812 Sq Ft Home
- 5-Story Property
- Insulated Windows
- Carpet
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Electric Dryer Hookup
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Additional Features
- 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- $75 HOA Transfer Fee
- Association Phone (614) 818-4685
- Falcon Land HOA
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 418-310-18-004-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Price Changed | $687,000 | -1.7% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Price Changed | $699,000 | -1.4% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Price Changed | $709,000 | -2.7% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | For Sale | $729,000 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $645,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Columbia Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $580,831 | New Conventional |
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225035394
APN: 418-310-18-004-000
- 3220 Blantons Pass
- 2880 Cheshire Rd
- 2871 Annabel Way
- 2665 Russell Woods Dr
- 2819 Cleo St Unit Lot 3520
- 2690 Red Robin Way
- 2913 Cleo St Unit Lot 3524
- 2868 Piatt Crest Dr
- 3153 Devonshire Dr
- 3689 Piatt Rd Unit 2
- 2766 Aldengate Ln
- 2667 Cranbrooke Ln
- 2515 Lackey Meadows Dr
- 428 Cardinal Point Dr Unit Lot 14008
- 637 Bald Eagle Dr
- 101 Harvest Moon Rd Unit Lot 14023
- 325 Silver Fox Way
- 121 E Wind Rd
- 156 Silver Pine Ln
- 324 Silver Fox Way
- 648 White Fawn Run
- 274 Cambie Dr
- 4369 Houser Dr
- 5983 Bluestone Way
- 5963 Bluestone Way
- 5654 Orange Summit Dr
- 5901 Blackbird Way
- 590 Redwood Ln
- 5915 Evans Farm Dr
- 275 Hyatts Rd
- 1300 Waxberry Way
- 740 Peony Place
- 758 Hyatts Rd
- 201 Via Veneto
- 166 Caldy Knoll Dr
- 484 Greenmont Dr