2854 Delaware Ave Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $118,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2854 Delaware Ave, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $102,259, approximately $83 per square foot. 2854 Delaware Ave is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including William E. Severn Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Sold by
Sutton Helene
Bought by
Betts John M Candy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betts John M Candy S | $55,500 | Ronald Yono | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,389 | $71,000 | $11,000 | $60,000 |
| 2024 | $2,332 | $71,000 | $11,000 | $60,000 |
| 2023 | $2,344 | $71,000 | $11,000 | $60,000 |
| 2022 | $2,358 | $71,000 | $11,000 | $60,000 |
| 2021 | $2,305 | $62,000 | $10,800 | $51,200 |
| 2020 | $1,517 | $62,000 | $10,800 | $51,200 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $62,000 | $10,800 | $51,200 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $62,000 | $10,800 | $51,200 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $56,000 | $10,800 | $45,200 |
| 2016 | $1,679 | $56,000 | $10,800 | $45,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,000 | $10,800 | $45,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,000 | $10,800 | $45,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map