2925 Main St Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $134,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2925 Main St, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $115,203, approximately $85 per square foot. 2925 Main St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including William E. Severn Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Burke Family Trust
Bought by
Taylor Sam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,732
Outstanding Balance
$26,269
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$88,934
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Sam | $70,000 | Daniel Gerwig |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Sam | $68,732 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,826 | $84,000 | $11,000 | $73,000 |
| 2024 | $2,759 | $84,000 | $11,000 | $73,000 |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $84,000 | $11,000 | $73,000 |
| 2022 | $2,747 | $84,000 | $11,000 | $73,000 |
| 2021 | $2,603 | $70,000 | $11,000 | $59,000 |
| 2020 | $1,685 | $70,000 | $11,000 | $59,000 |
| 2019 | $2,568 | $70,000 | $11,000 | $59,000 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $70,000 | $11,000 | $59,000 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $59,100 | $10,600 | $48,500 |
| 2016 | $2,382 | $59,100 | $10,600 | $48,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,100 | $10,600 | $48,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,100 | $10,600 | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map