$545,000

Estimated payment $3,156/month

Total Views 5,234
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,222 Sq Ft
$245 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to your serene retreat at the end of a quiet dead-end street. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom gem offers the perfect blend of indoor comfort and outdoor bliss. Backing onto a lush green belt, you'll enjoy unparalleled privacy in the middle of Eureka and nature views from two levels of expansive decks, ideal for morning coffee or hosting summer BBQs. A full-sized basement/rec room offers endless possibilities for fun or a possible ADU. Secure, fenced area ready for a dedicated dog run. Live where the air is fresher and the traffic is non-existent. This peaceful sanctuary is ready for you to call it home!

Listing Agent

Henry Hammacher

Rentor Brokerage Email: Henry@Rentor.com License #01895083 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Sloped Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Custom Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,222 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 016-121-025

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Myrtle to Moore
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Miscellaneous Privacy: Yes
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • R V Parking Room For R V Parking: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Attribution Contact: Henry@Rentor.com
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fencing: Partial
  • LotFeatures: Green Belt, Sloping, Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Elec
  • Co List Office Phone: 707-444-3835
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Architectural Style: Custom
  • Interior Features: Deck Off, Tile Counters
  • New Construction: No
  • Listing Information Type SaleOwner Type: Agent Owner
  • Property Description Lot Size2: .25 - .49 Acres
  • General Property Description:Lot Dimensions: Irr
  • Property Description Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Property Description Style2: Custom
  • Property Description Gar Stls: 2
  • Property Description Lot Acres2: 0.4
  • Property Description Appearance2: Good
  • House Description Historic Registry3: No
  • House Description Gated Entry3: No
  • Location Legal and Taxes APN: 016-121-025
  • GroundsLandscaping Fenced Partial: Yes
  • Miscellaneous Timber2: Unknown
  • View Woods: Yes
  • Lot Description Wooded: Yes
  • Siding Wood4: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Utilities Electric2: Yes
  • Lot Description:Sloping: Yes
  • Kitchen Dishwasher3: Yes
  • Water:Public2: Yes
  • Sewer Public3: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Foundation:Slab: Yes
  • Driveway Concrete2: Yes
  • Utilities:Gas3: Yes
  • Garage Dir Entry to House: Yes
  • Kitchen Range3: Yes
  • Flooring Carpeted: Yes
  • # of Baths per Level Full Baths Main: 1
  • 1st Floor Dining Room3: Yes
  • 1st Floor Laundry: Yes
  • 1st Floor Living Room3: Yes
  • 1st Floor Primary Bedroom: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Lot Description:Green Belt: Yes
  • 2nd Floor FamilyRec2: Yes
  • Kitchen Countertops Tile3: Yes
  • Living Deck Off: Yes
  • Exterior Amenities Deck: Yes
  • Flooring Parquet: Yes
  • # of Baths per Level Full Baths Lower: 1
  • Levels 2 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpeted, Laminate, Parquet, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Access
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Attached

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Woodstove
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Heating:Wood Stove: Yes

Lot Info

  • Zoning: No
  • Lot Dimensions: Irr
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17424.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,987 $278,741 $82,863 $195,878
2024 $2,987 $273,277 $81,239 $192,038
2023 $2,899 $267,920 $79,647 $188,273
2022 $3,006 $262,668 $78,086 $184,582
2021 $2,820 $257,518 $76,555 $180,963
2020 $2,799 $254,879 $75,771 $179,108
2019 $2,743 $249,883 $74,286 $175,597
2018 $2,703 $244,984 $72,830 $172,154
2017 $2,690 $240,181 $71,402 $168,779
2016 $2,690 $235,472 $70,002 $165,470
2015 $2,667 $231,936 $68,951 $162,985
2014 $2,498 $227,394 $67,601 $159,793
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $545,000 -- $245 / Sq Ft
Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $185,000 Humboldt Land Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $148,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $18,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 272111

Humboldt Association of REALTORS®

APN: 016-121-025-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.