Shannon Hall
Real Estate One-Plymouth
(947) 282-9573
173 Total Sales
2 in Temperance
$205K - $332K Price Range
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $362,752
This home is located at 2854 W Temperance Rd, Temperance, MI 48182 and is currently estimated at $316,188, approximately $306 per square foot. 2854 W Temperance Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe Road Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and Bedford High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Shannon Hall
Real Estate One-Plymouth
(947) 282-9573
173 Total Sales
2 in Temperance
$205K - $332K Price Range
Lisa Sobell
Real Estate One-Southgate
(734) 530-3051
112 Total Sales
1 in Temperance
$305,000 Price
Mary Wolfe
Preferred, Realtors® Ltd
(734) 345-6981
71 Total Sales
1 in Temperance
$352,200 Price
Ron Fox
Downriver Homes LLC
(734) 977-0839
262 Total Sales
1 in Temperance
$303,000 Price
Erika Fowler
Real Estate 4U
(567) 666-7551
150 Total Sales
7 in Temperance
$140K - $666K Price Range
Randy Hourani
Keller Williams Legacy
(313) 488-4611
74 Total Sales
1 in Temperance
$315,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available | ||
| Pirrone Jonathan M | $200,000 | Louisville Title | |
| Zielinski Michael D | -- | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $137,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,210 | $169,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $1,210 | $177,000 | $177,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $157,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,118 | $114,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,597 | $114,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,561 | $101,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,416 | $98,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $98,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,160 | $88,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $88,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $81,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $81,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,299 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.