28548 Dalton Rd Temecula, CA 92591
Harveston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $761,000 - $803,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28548 Dalton Rd, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $784,728, approximately $335 per square foot. 28548 Dalton Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ysabel Barnett Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Odilon Barit Mario
Bought by
Barit Family Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2021
Sold by
Barit Mario Odilon and Barit Maria Ruginia
Bought by
Barit Mario Odilon and Barit Maria Ruginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,000
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2015
Sold by
Barit Mario Odilon
Bought by
Barit Maria Ruginia and Barit Mario Odilon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Barit Maria Ruginia
Bought by
Barit Mario Odilon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Barit Mario Odilon and Barit Maria Ruginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,360
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barit Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barit Mario Odilon | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Barit Maria Ruginia | -- | None Available | |
| Barit Mario Odilon | -- | None Available | |
| Barit Mario Odilon | $487,000 | First American Title Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barit Mario Odilon | $363,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barit Mario Odilon | $389,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,855 | $652,449 | $241,146 | $411,303 |
| 2023 | $8,751 | $627,116 | $231,783 | $395,333 |
| 2022 | $8,317 | $594,593 | $219,433 | $375,160 |
| 2021 | $7,269 | $503,892 | $185,960 | $317,932 |
| 2020 | $6,639 | $449,904 | $166,036 | $283,868 |
| 2019 | $6,504 | $436,800 | $161,200 | $275,600 |
| 2018 | $6,300 | $420,000 | $155,000 | $265,000 |
| 2017 | $6,299 | $420,000 | $155,000 | $265,000 |
| 2016 | $6,214 | $410,000 | $152,000 | $258,000 |
| 2015 | $6,083 | $400,000 | $148,000 | $252,000 |
| 2014 | $5,835 | $383,000 | $142,000 | $241,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map