Seller's Agent in 2020
Diane Serraino
eXp Realty
(513) 253-6760
3 in this area
167 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $215,360 - $252,000
Welcome home to this 3 bed 1.5 bath cape cod. Features include: Over 1600 sq.ft, Large 1st flr family room w/fireplace. Gorgeous kitchen w/newer cabinets, granite counter-tops, hrdwd floors, stainless steel appliances. Walkout to covered patio & fenced yard. New roof & pella & Anderson Windows. Hardwood flrs under carpet. Half bath on 2nd floor.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Paula Rio C | -- | Richardson Ira A | |
| Hall Paula Rio C | $165,000 | Redhawk Title Llc | |
| Kaiser Steven A | $86,000 | Chicago Title Company Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Paula Rio C | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaiser Steven A | $84,442 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2020 11/30/20 | Off Market | $165,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/28/2020 08/28/20 | Sold | $165,000 | +10.1% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2020 07/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2020 07/08/20 | For Sale | $149,900 | +74.3% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2016 02/22/16 | Off Market | $86,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2015 11/20/15 | Sold | $86,000 | -14.0% | $66 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2015 08/09/15 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,598 | $57,750 | $8,876 | $48,874 |
| 2023 | $3,568 | $57,750 | $8,876 | $48,874 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $33,111 | $8,278 | $24,833 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $33,111 | $8,278 | $24,833 |
| 2020 | $2,263 | $33,111 | $8,278 | $24,833 |
| 2019 | $2,250 | $30,100 | $7,525 | $22,575 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $30,100 | $7,525 | $22,575 |
| 2017 | $2,139 | $30,100 | $7,525 | $22,575 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $26,471 | $7,224 | $19,247 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $26,471 | $7,224 | $19,247 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $26,471 | $7,224 | $19,247 |
| 2013 | $1,252 | $27,573 | $7,525 | $20,048 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Diane Serraino
eXp Realty
(513) 253-6760
3 in this area
167 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Nicholas Ballinger
Keller Williams Advisors
(513) 550-0368
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ryan Casey
RE/MAX
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Janet Casey
RE/MAX
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1667820
APN: 212-0061-0244
Ask me questions while you tour the home.