2855 Chamomile Dr Grand Junction, CO 81501
Downtown Grand Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2855 Chamomile Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81501 and is currently estimated at $516,815, approximately $227 per square foot. 2855 Chamomile Dr is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Chipeta Elementary School, Bookcliff Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Berry David L and Berry Jacquelyn C
Bought by
Berry David L and Berry Jacquelyn C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
White Willows Developers Of Grand Juncti
Bought by
Berry David L and Berry Jacquelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry David L | -- | None Available | |
| Berry David L | $58,800 | Fahtco |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,868 | $32,040 | $5,940 | $26,100 |
| 2024 | $1,651 | $30,050 | $5,370 | $24,680 |
| 2023 | $1,651 | $30,050 | $5,370 | $24,680 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $26,600 | $4,520 | $22,080 |
| 2021 | $1,421 | $27,360 | $4,650 | $22,710 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $25,330 | $3,220 | $22,110 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $25,330 | $3,220 | $22,110 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $21,430 | $2,880 | $18,550 |
| 2017 | $1,522 | $22,860 | $2,880 | $19,980 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $23,550 | $3,180 | $20,370 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $23,550 | $3,180 | $20,370 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $20,740 | $1,990 | $18,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map