2855 Compton Rd Aurora, IL 60504
Waubonsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,878 - $456,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2855 Compton Rd, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $441,720, approximately $238 per square foot. 2855 Compton Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including McCarty Elementary School, Fischer Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Stewart Robert I and Stewart Melonie C
Bought by
Back Hung Yol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,086
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$357,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Fox Development Group Ltd
Bought by
Stewart Robert I and Stewart Melonie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,800
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Back Hung Yol | $257,000 | Multiple | |
| Stewart Robert I | $170,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Back Hung Yol | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Robert I | $161,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,705 | $117,333 | $31,306 | $86,027 |
| 2023 | $7,268 | $105,430 | $28,130 | $77,300 |
| 2022 | $7,162 | $96,410 | $25,520 | $70,890 |
| 2021 | $6,954 | $92,970 | $24,610 | $68,360 |
| 2020 | $7,468 | $92,970 | $24,610 | $68,360 |
| 2019 | $7,201 | $88,430 | $23,410 | $65,020 |
| 2018 | $7,159 | $87,050 | $23,270 | $63,780 |
| 2017 | $7,037 | $84,100 | $22,480 | $61,620 |
| 2016 | $6,908 | $80,710 | $21,570 | $59,140 |
| 2015 | $6,832 | $76,630 | $20,480 | $56,150 |
| 2014 | $7,182 | $78,080 | $20,720 | $57,360 |
| 2013 | $7,108 | $78,620 | $20,860 | $57,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map