2855 N 75th St Milwaukee, WI 53210
Enderis Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2855 N 75th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210 and is currently estimated at $294,094, approximately $250 per square foot. 2855 N 75th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Eighty-First Street School, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,555 | $214,700 | $18,500 | $196,200 |
| 2023 | $4,494 | $190,200 | $18,500 | $171,700 |
| 2022 | $4,214 | $190,200 | $18,500 | $171,700 |
| 2021 | $3,786 | $156,100 | $18,500 | $137,600 |
| 2020 | $3,826 | $156,100 | $18,500 | $137,600 |
| 2019 | $3,682 | $142,800 | $20,300 | $122,500 |
| 2018 | $3,465 | $142,800 | $20,300 | $122,500 |
| 2017 | $3,482 | $135,000 | $23,300 | $111,700 |
| 2016 | $3,545 | $131,100 | $23,300 | $107,800 |
| 2015 | $3,525 | $127,300 | $23,300 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | $3,599 | $127,300 | $23,300 | $104,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,400 | $23,300 | $99,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map