2855 N Austin Ave Chicago, IL 60634
Belmont Central Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2855 N Austin Ave, Chicago, IL 60634. 2855 N Austin Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lyon Elementary School, Steinmetz College Prep, and St Ferdinand Parish School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,519 | $45,000 | $11,532 | $33,468 |
| 2024 | $6,519 | $45,000 | $11,532 | $33,468 |
| 2023 | $6,705 | $34,197 | $9,300 | $24,897 |
| 2022 | $6,705 | $36,000 | $9,300 | $26,700 |
| 2021 | $6,573 | $36,000 | $9,300 | $26,700 |
| 2020 | $5,130 | $26,116 | $4,650 | $21,466 |
| 2019 | $5,874 | $32,648 | $4,650 | $27,998 |
| 2018 | $5,774 | $32,648 | $4,650 | $27,998 |
| 2017 | $5,898 | $30,757 | $4,092 | $26,665 |
| 2016 | $5,663 | $30,757 | $4,092 | $26,665 |
| 2015 | $5,639 | $30,757 | $4,092 | $26,665 |
| 2014 | $5,396 | $29,060 | $3,720 | $25,340 |
| 2013 | $5,289 | $29,060 | $3,720 | $25,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map