2855 Purdue Dr Dayton, OH 45420
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $150,343
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2855 Purdue Dr, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $133,836, approximately $139 per square foot. 2855 Purdue Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Indian Riffle Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Faler James and Faler Latisha
Bought by
Faler Acquisitions Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Faler James and Faler Latisha
Bought by
Faler James and Faler Latisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,845
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
National City Bank
Bought by
Faler James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Lyons Jacquelyn and Case #2005 Cv 05338
Bought by
National City Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Balaguer Victor M
Bought by
Lyons Jacquelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,325
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
Balaguer Emiliano
Bought by
Balaguer Emiliano and Balaguer Victor M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faler Acquisitions Ltd | -- | Attorney | |
| Faler James | -- | Service Link | |
| Faler James | $68,250 | Titlequest Agency Inc | |
| National City Bank | $44,000 | None Available | |
| Lyons Jacquelyn | $69,900 | -- | |
| Balaguer Emiliano | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Faler James | $60,845 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyons Jacquelyn | $69,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,727 | $41,240 | $9,120 | $32,120 |
| 2024 | $2,652 | $41,240 | $9,120 | $32,120 |
| 2023 | $2,652 | $41,240 | $9,120 | $32,120 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $27,370 | $6,040 | $21,330 |
| 2021 | $2,073 | $27,370 | $6,040 | $21,330 |
| 2020 | $2,079 | $27,370 | $6,040 | $21,330 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $23,660 | $5,250 | $18,410 |
| 2018 | $2,321 | $23,660 | $5,250 | $18,410 |
| 2017 | $2,167 | $23,660 | $5,250 | $18,410 |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $21,110 | $5,250 | $15,860 |
| 2015 | $1,998 | $21,110 | $5,250 | $15,860 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $21,110 | $5,250 | $15,860 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,060 | $7,000 | $14,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map