2855 Quail St Davis, CA 95616
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,000 - $690,378
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2855 Quail St, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $654,595, approximately $487 per square foot. 2855 Quail St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Topkis Varda
Bought by
Topkis Varda and Varda Topkis Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1997
Sold by
Gerhart Stephen R
Bought by
Topkis Varda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,100
Outstanding Balance
$21,935
Interest Rate
8.15%
Estimated Equity
$632,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1993
Sold by
Gerhart Gayelynn M
Bought by
Gerhart Stephen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Topkis Varda | -- | None Available | |
| Topkis Varda | $186,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Gerhart Stephen R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Topkis Varda | $158,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,738 | $302,907 | $105,850 | $197,057 |
| 2023 | $4,738 | $291,147 | $101,741 | $189,406 |
| 2022 | $4,526 | $285,440 | $99,747 | $185,693 |
| 2021 | $4,703 | $279,844 | $97,792 | $182,052 |
| 2020 | $4,626 | $276,976 | $96,790 | $180,186 |
| 2019 | $4,355 | $271,546 | $94,893 | $176,653 |
| 2018 | $4,094 | $266,223 | $93,033 | $173,190 |
| 2017 | $4,010 | $261,004 | $91,209 | $169,795 |
| 2016 | $3,792 | $255,887 | $89,421 | $166,466 |
| 2015 | $3,674 | $252,044 | $88,078 | $163,966 |
| 2014 | $3,674 | $247,108 | $86,353 | $160,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map