2855 Shryocks Ferry Rd Versailles, KY 40383
Milner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,676 - $426,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2855 Shryocks Ferry Rd, Versailles, KY 40383 and is currently estimated at $341,892, approximately $198 per square foot. 2855 Shryocks Ferry Rd is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Woodford County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $591 | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $618 | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $636 | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $101 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $101 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $101 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $42 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $38 | $3,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $38 | $3,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $38 | $3,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $37 | $3,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $52,900 | $2,900 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map