28551 Colonial Rd Laurel, DE 19956
Estimated Value: $233,754 - $304,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28551 Colonial Rd, Laurel, DE 19956 and is currently estimated at $280,439, approximately $245 per square foot. 28551 Colonial Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Laurel Elementary School, Laurel Elementary School, and Laurel Intermediate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
Karen Karen
Bought by
Frantz Justin and Frantz Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Karen Karen
Bought by
Frantz Justin and Frantz Jeremy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frantz Justin | -- | -- | |
| Frantz Justin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,300 | $1,500 | $10,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,300 | $1,500 | $10,800 |
| 2023 | $0 | $12,300 | $1,500 | $10,800 |
| 2022 | $544 | $12,300 | $1,500 | $10,800 |
| 2021 | $544 | $12,300 | $1,500 | $10,800 |
| 2020 | $544 | $12,300 | $1,500 | $10,800 |
| 2019 | $631 | $12,300 | $1,500 | $10,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $24 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $24 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $567 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map