28556 Fieldgrass St Menifee, CA 92584
Estimated Value: $600,658 - $647,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28556 Fieldgrass St, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $619,665, approximately $331 per square foot. 28556 Fieldgrass St is a home with nearby schools including Ethan A. Chase Middle School, Pinacate Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2024
Sold by
Vita Wilfredo A and Vita Muriel Florentino
Bought by
Vita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Vita Wilfredo A and Vita Muriel F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,054
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Sold by
Eldorado Riverside Venture Lllp
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vita | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vita Wilfredo A | $447,500 | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Homes Of California Inc | $10,080,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vita Wilfredo A | $413,054 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,331 | $508,991 | $113,781 | $395,210 |
| 2023 | $9,331 | $489,227 | $109,363 | $379,864 |
| 2022 | $9,069 | $479,635 | $107,219 | $372,416 |
| 2021 | $8,942 | $470,231 | $105,117 | $365,114 |
| 2020 | $8,789 | $465,411 | $104,040 | $361,371 |
| 2019 | $8,496 | $456,286 | $102,000 | $354,286 |
| 2018 | $4,244 | $84,252 | $84,252 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $82,600 | $82,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $380 | $21,302 | $21,302 | $0 |
| 2015 | $376 | $20,983 | $20,983 | $0 |
| 2014 | $357 | $20,573 | $20,573 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map