28557 Cholla Ave Madera, CA 93638
Parksdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $341,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28557 Cholla Ave, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $306,745, approximately $256 per square foot. 28557 Cholla Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Garcia Miguel A
Bought by
Garcia Miguel A and Vega Norma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Garcia Miguel G and Garcia Bertha
Bought by
Garcia Miguel G and Garcia Bertha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,300
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Miguel A | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Miguel A | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Miguel G | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garcia Miguel G | $57,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,338 | $106,535 | $35,511 | $71,024 |
| 2023 | $1,338 | $102,400 | $34,133 | $68,267 |
| 2022 | $1,257 | $100,393 | $33,464 | $66,929 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $98,425 | $32,808 | $65,617 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $97,417 | $32,472 | $64,945 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $95,508 | $31,836 | $63,672 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $93,636 | $31,212 | $62,424 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $91,800 | $30,600 | $61,200 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $90,000 | $30,000 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | $901 | $76,181 | $21,070 | $55,111 |
| 2014 | $848 | $74,690 | $20,658 | $54,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map