2856 Nantucket Ln Carlsbad, CA 92010
Calavera Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $828,000 - $1,217,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2856 Nantucket Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92010 and is currently estimated at $947,218, approximately $559 per square foot. 2856 Nantucket Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hope Elementary School, Calavera Hills Middle, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Langness Pamela K and Hasselberg James B
Bought by
Langness Pamela K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Hasselberg James B
Bought by
Langness Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,050
Interest Rate
7.17%
Estimated Equity
$879,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Ferguson Wayde H and Ferguson Stacey Ann
Bought by
Langness Pamela and Hasselberg James B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,920
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1993
Sold by
Ferguson Donna H and Ferguson Wayde H
Bought by
Ferguson Wayde H and Ferguson Stacey Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1984
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langness Pamela K | -- | None Available | |
| Langness Pamela | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Langness Pamela | $127,000 | Southland Title | |
| Ferguson Wayde H | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $115,000 | -- | |
| -- | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Langness Pamela | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Langness Pamela | $125,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferguson Wayde H | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,171 | $210,783 | $79,042 | $131,741 |
| 2024 | $2,171 | $206,651 | $77,493 | $129,158 |
| 2023 | $2,158 | $202,600 | $75,974 | $126,626 |
| 2022 | $2,123 | $198,629 | $74,485 | $124,144 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $194,735 | $73,025 | $121,710 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $192,740 | $72,277 | $120,463 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $188,961 | $70,860 | $118,101 |
| 2018 | $1,965 | $185,257 | $69,471 | $115,786 |
| 2017 | $1,931 | $181,625 | $68,109 | $113,516 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $178,065 | $66,774 | $111,291 |
| 2015 | $1,843 | $175,391 | $65,771 | $109,620 |
| 2014 | $1,812 | $171,956 | $64,483 | $107,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map