2857 6th Ave NE Naples, FL 34120
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,941 - $810,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,633
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2857 6th Ave NE, Naples, FL 34120 and is currently estimated at $738,485, approximately $280 per square foot. 2857 6th Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including Sabal Palm Elementary School, Cypress Palm Middle School, and Palmetto Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Portillo Dionisio R
Bought by
Portillo Maria A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2004
Sold by
Chapman Lynda S V
Bought by
Portillo Dionisio and Portillo Maria Alejandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Patterson Charles R and Patterson Faye P
Bought by
Vaughan John M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Portillo Maria A | -- | Attorney | |
| Portillo Dionisio | -- | Island Title Guaranty Agency | |
| Vaughan John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,244 | $345,786 | -- | -- |