Estimated Value: $182,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2857 Alphonse Dr, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $336,278, approximately $242 per square foot. 2857 Alphonse Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Carroll Fowler Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2012
Sold by
Rensted Robert R and Rensted Joylin L
Bought by
Rensted Robert R and Rensted Joylin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,975
Outstanding Balance
$66,778
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Rensted Robert R and Rensted Joylin L
Bought by
Rensted Robert R and Rensted Joylin L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Rensted Robert and Rensted Joylin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Martins Stephen O
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Arrieta Prudencio
Bought by
Martins Stephen O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Danipour Aprim and Danipour Lila
Bought by
Danipour Charlotte M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1999
Sold by
Gutierrez Francisco H and Gutierrez Josefina
Bought by
Arrieta Prudencio F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,866
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rensted Robert R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rensted Robert R | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Rensted Robert R | -- | None Available | |
| Rensted Robert | $121,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $265,000 | None Available | |
| Martins Stephen O | $250,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Danipour Charlotte M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Arrieta Prudencio F | $87,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rensted Robert R | $96,975 | |
| Closed | Rensted Robert | $96,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Martins Stephen O | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arrieta Prudencio F | $86,866 | |
| Closed | Martins Stephen O | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,863 | $158,920 | $59,099 | $99,821 |
| 2024 | $1,746 | $155,805 | $57,941 | $97,864 |
| 2023 | $1,699 | $152,751 | $56,805 | $95,946 |
| 2022 | $1,685 | $149,757 | $55,692 | $94,065 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $146,821 | $54,600 | $92,221 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $145,317 | $54,041 | $91,276 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $142,469 | $52,982 | $89,487 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $139,677 | $51,944 | $87,733 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $136,939 | $50,926 | $86,013 |
| 2016 | $1,531 | $134,255 | $49,928 | $84,327 |
| 2015 | $1,511 | $132,240 | $49,179 | $83,061 |
| 2014 | $1,480 | $129,650 | $48,216 | $81,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map