2857 Pine Grove Ave Cincinnati, OH 45208
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,785 - $609,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2857 Pine Grove Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45208 and is currently estimated at $534,446, approximately $340 per square foot. 2857 Pine Grove Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clark Montessori High School, Withrow University High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Lake Michael Davis and Lake Amanda L
Bought by
Smyth Brian and Myers Kelly J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Throop Erik and Broshears Suzette
Bought by
Lake Michael Davis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Farrell James David
Bought by
Throop Erik B and Broshears Suzette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,775
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smyth Brian | $313,000 | Lawyers Title Of Cincinnati | |
| Lake Michael Davis | $143,000 | -- | |
| Throop Erik B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Throop Erik B | $127,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,435 | $120,537 | $56,455 | $64,082 |
| 2024 | $7,214 | $120,537 | $56,455 | $64,082 |
| 2023 | $7,373 | $120,537 | $56,455 | $64,082 |
| 2022 | $6,797 | $99,681 | $41,234 | $58,447 |
| 2021 | $6,541 | $99,681 | $41,234 | $58,447 |
| 2020 | $6,731 | $99,681 | $41,234 | $58,447 |
| 2019 | $6,345 | $85,932 | $35,546 | $50,386 |
| 2018 | $6,355 | $85,932 | $35,546 | $50,386 |
| 2017 | $6,039 | $85,932 | $35,546 | $50,386 |
| 2016 | $5,780 | $81,036 | $30,590 | $50,446 |
| 2015 | $5,210 | $81,036 | $30,590 | $50,446 |
| 2014 | $5,247 | $81,036 | $30,590 | $50,446 |
| 2013 | $4,898 | $74,344 | $28,063 | $46,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map