28575 Mission Dr Menifee, CA 92584
Menifee Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,000 - $751,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,439
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28575 Mission Dr, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $721,770, approximately $209 per square foot. 28575 Mission Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Southshore Elementary School, Bell Mountain Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Marchello Cheryl A and Asinof Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Outstanding Balance
$126,524
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$595,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Deavila Yolanda
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and New Century Home Equity Loan Tr 2005-3
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Deavila Yolanda
Bought by
Deavila Yolanda and Alvarado Monica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Deavila Cabrera Antonio
Bought by
Deavila Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$483,650
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Ruston Samuel A and Ruston Eileen R
Bought by
Deavila Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$483,650
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Menifee Llc
Bought by
Ruston Samuel A and Ruston Eileen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,500
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchello Cheryl A | $249,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $413,000 | None Available | |
| Deavila Yolanda | -- | None Available | |
| Deavila Yolanda | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Deavila Yolanda | $569,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Ruston Samuel A | $280,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marchello Cheryl A | $199,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Deavila Yolanda | $483,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruston Samuel A | $214,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,195 | $320,630 | $115,886 | $204,744 |
| 2023 | $5,195 | $308,182 | $111,387 | $196,795 |
| 2022 | $5,143 | $302,140 | $109,203 | $192,937 |
| 2021 | $5,132 | $296,216 | $107,062 | $189,154 |
| 2020 | $5,086 | $293,180 | $105,965 | $187,215 |
| 2019 | $5,008 | $287,433 | $103,888 | $183,545 |
| 2018 | $4,845 | $281,798 | $101,852 | $179,946 |
| 2017 | $4,783 | $276,273 | $99,855 | $176,418 |
| 2016 | $4,676 | $270,857 | $97,898 | $172,959 |
| 2015 | $4,630 | $266,791 | $96,429 | $170,362 |
| 2014 | $4,609 | $261,567 | $94,541 | $167,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map