Estimated Value: $217,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2858 Daisy Rd, Loris, SC 29569 and is currently estimated at $253,979, approximately $134 per square foot. 2858 Daisy Rd is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Daisy Elementary School, Loris Middle School, and Loris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Long Kenneth Brandon
Bought by
Long Jennifer Devone
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
Long Jennifer Devone
Bought by
Long Kenneth Brandon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Conner Kenneth David
Bought by
Long Kenneth Brandon and Long Jennifer Devone
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Jennifer Devone | $600 | -- | |
| Long Kenneth Brandon | -- | -- | |
| Long Kenneth Brandon | $200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $875 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $875 | $8,858 | $816 | $8,042 |
| 2023 | $875 | $3,581 | $409 | $3,172 |
| 2021 | $2,461 | $3,581 | $409 | $3,172 |
| 2020 | $177 | $3,581 | $409 | $3,172 |
| 2019 | $177 | $3,581 | $409 | $3,172 |
| 2018 | $176 | $3,525 | $361 | $3,164 |
| 2017 | $161 | $3,525 | $361 | $3,164 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,525 | $361 | $3,164 |
| 2015 | $161 | $3,526 | $362 | $3,164 |
| 2014 | $149 | $3,526 | $362 | $3,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map