2858 E 90th St Tulsa, OK 74137
Oral Roberts-Walnut Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $113,202
Studio
1
Bath
759
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2858 E 90th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $111,301, approximately $146 per square foot. 2858 E 90th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks East Elementary School, Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Curtis E Bacon Irrevocable Trust and Roberts Connie Marie
Bought by
Buntin Ricky Dean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Bacon Curtis Eugene
Bought by
Roberts Connie Marie and Curtis E Bacon Irrevocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Vanhuis Robin R and Van Huis Lori L
Bought by
Bacon Curtis Eugene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Vanhuis Robin R and Van Huis Lori L
Bought by
Bacon Curtis Eugene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buntin Ricky Dean | $111,500 | Elite Title | |
| Roberts Connie Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Bacon Curtis Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Bacon Curtis Eugene | -- | -- | |
| -- | $41,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $947 | $6,699 | $262 | $6,437 |
| 2024 | $849 | $6,380 | $495 | $5,885 |
| 2023 | $849 | $6,380 | $495 | $5,885 |
| 2022 | $876 | $6,380 | $495 | $5,885 |
| 2021 | $888 | $6,380 | $495 | $5,885 |
| 2020 | $869 | $6,380 | $495 | $5,885 |
| 2019 | $757 | $5,376 | $413 | $4,963 |
| 2018 | $731 | $5,190 | $399 | $4,791 |
| 2017 | $689 | $6,010 | $462 | $5,548 |
| 2016 | $667 | $5,835 | $449 | $5,386 |
| 2015 | $656 | $6,435 | $495 | $5,940 |
| 2014 | $631 | $5,500 | $495 | $5,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map