2858 E Castanets Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
Seville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $615,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2858 E Castanets Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $550,294, approximately $275 per square foot. 2858 E Castanets Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Charlotte Patterson Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Rice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Inc
Bought by
Tanner Floyd and Tanner Wah Lit
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanner Floyd | $249,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Inc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,576 | $27,054 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,487 | $25,766 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,487 | $40,620 | $8,120 | $32,500 |
| 2022 | $2,402 | $30,320 | $6,060 | $24,260 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $27,900 | $5,580 | $22,320 |
| 2020 | $2,447 | $25,850 | $5,170 | $20,680 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $23,610 | $4,720 | $18,890 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $22,810 | $4,560 | $18,250 |
| 2017 | $2,165 | $22,380 | $4,470 | $17,910 |
| 2016 | $2,059 | $21,910 | $4,380 | $17,530 |
| 2015 | $2,008 | $21,560 | $4,310 | $17,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map