2858 Huron St Allentown, PA 18103
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2858 Huron St, Allentown, PA 18103 and is currently estimated at $243,635, approximately $225 per square foot. 2858 Huron St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Lehigh Park Elementary School, South Mountain Middle School, and William Allen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Serrano Jacqueline R
Bought by
Tomasino Francis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,703
Outstanding Balance
$73,190
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$170,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Daly Betsy A and Daly Erik M
Bought by
Serrano Jacqueline R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,720
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Litkenhaus Frank T
Bought by
Ross Betsy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1992
Sold by
Guarino Edward F and Guarino Mirta
Bought by
Litkenhaus Frank T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1989
Bought by
Guarino Edward F and Guarino Mirta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomasino Francis | $125,000 | -- | |
| Serrano Jacqueline R | $108,400 | None Available | |
| Ross Betsy A | $65,700 | -- | |
| Litkenhaus Frank T | $65,000 | -- | |
| Guarino Edward F | $71,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tomasino Francis | $123,703 | |
| Previous Owner | Serrano Jacqueline R | $86,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,393 | $103,500 | $9,000 | $94,500 |
| 2025 | $3,367 | $103,500 | $9,000 | $94,500 |
| 2024 | $3,367 | $103,500 | $9,000 | $94,500 |
| 2023 | $3,367 | $103,500 | $9,000 | $94,500 |
| 2022 | $3,249 | $103,500 | $94,500 | $9,000 |
| 2021 | $3,185 | $103,500 | $9,000 | $94,500 |
| 2020 | $3,102 | $103,500 | $9,000 | $94,500 |
| 2019 | $3,051 | $103,500 | $9,000 | $94,500 |
| 2018 | $2,847 | $103,500 | $9,000 | $94,500 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $103,500 | $9,000 | $94,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $103,500 | $9,000 | $94,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,500 | $9,000 | $94,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,500 | $9,000 | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map